welcome o our salleg.com.We understand how to use your personal information and how important it is to you.


To learn more about our Privacy Policy, please get into the website below and read the Privacy. salleg.com. or call

1(321)343-3152

By using our services, including this website, in any way, you agree that you accept the practices and policies indicated in this Privacy Policy, and you thus authorize that we collect, use, and share your information in the ways listed below.

What is the scope of this Privacy Policy?

Our Privacy Policy governs how we handle personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) that we gather when you visit or use our site, but it does not govern the actions of businesses or individuals that we do not own or control. We collect various types of Personal Information from our users, as explained further below, and we use this Personal Information internally in connection with the services we provide, such as personalizing, providing, and improving our services, allowing you to create a user account and profile, contacting you, fulfilling your requests for specific products and services, and analyzing how you use the services. We may also disclose some Personal Information to other parties under certain situations, as described below.

We do not knowingly collect or solicit personally identifiable information from minors under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, please do not attempt to register for the services or give us any personal information about yourself. If we learn that we got personal information from a child under the age of 13, we will delete it as quickly as possible. If you believe a child under the age of 13 has provided us with personal information, please email us at contact@salleg.com or call us at 1(321)343-3152

Will We Ever Modify Our Privacy Policies?

We are always trying to improve our services, therefore we may need to update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will inform you of such changes by putting a notice on our website, salleg.com, sending you an email, and/or by some other means. Please keep in mind that even if you have elected not to receive legal notice emails from us (or have not provided us with your email address), such legal notices will still govern your use of the services, and you will be responsible for reading and comprehending them. These modifications will only apply to Personal Information gathered once the revised Privacy Policy is published. You agree to any changes to the Privacy Policy if you use the services after they have been posted.

What Kinds of Data Do We Gather?

The following information is provided by you to us:

We accept and preserve whatever information you freely provide to us. We may collect Personal Information such as your name, email address, password, phone number, third-party account credentials (such as your Facebook or other third-party site log-in credentials), transactional information, and credit card information when you create an account or place an order, for example. If you provide us with your third-party account credentials or otherwise sign in to our services via a third-party site or service, you acknowledge that some content and/or information in those accounts (“Third Party Account Information”) may be transmitted into your account with us and that Third Party Account Information transmitted to our services, such as your name and email address, is covered by this Privacy Policy. Certain information may be required in order for you to register with us or utilize certain of our services.


We may contact you if you have given us permission to do so. For example, if you have provided us with your email address, we may send you emails about your usage of the services. In addition, when you open an email from us, we may get a confirmation. This affirmation enables us to enhance our services and make our discussions with you more engaging. If you do not wish to receive messages from us, please let us know by opting out using the link at the bottom of our email correspondence.

Automatically Collected Information

When you use our services, we automatically receive and record information from your browser or device on our server logs, which may include your IP address, device identification, “cookie” information, the type of browser and/or device you’re using to access our Services, and the page or feature you requested. “Cookies” are identifiers sent to your browser or device that allow us to identify your browser or device and inform us how and when pages and features in our Services are viewed, as well as how many people visit them. You may be able to alter the settings on your browser or device to prevent or restrict cookie acceptance, but this may prohibit you from using some of our services.

When you click on advertisements that appear on the services, our advertising partners may also send cookies to your browser or device. Furthermore, when you click on a link to a third-party website or service, the third party may also send you cookies. Again, our Privacy Policy does not cover third-party cookie usage, and we are not responsible for their privacy policies or practices. Please be aware that third-party cookies may continue to follow your online activity after you have left our services, and that third-party cookies may not recognize the “Do Not Track” settings you have made using your browser or device.

Based on your use habits, we may use this data to provide content to you that we believe you would like. We may also use the information to enhance our services; for example, this data may tell us how often people use a certain feature of the services, and we may use that knowledge to make the services as appealing to as many users as possible.

Do Not Track Policy and Information Collected From Other Websites

We may gather information about your online activities after you leave our site via cookies that we set on your browser or device. Our information, like any other use information we collect, helps us to enhance services and personalize your online experience, as well as for other purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy. Your browser may provide you with a “Do Not Track” option that allows you to indicate to operators of websites, web applications, and services (including behavioral advertising services) that you do not want such operators to track certain of your online activities over time and across different websites. At the moment, our services do not accept Do Not Track requests, which means that we gather information about your online activities both while you use them and after you leave them.

Will We Disclose Any of the Personal Information We Collect?

We may release your Personal Information to third parties in the following circumstances:

Data that is no longer individually identifiable. We may anonymize your Personal Information so that you cannot be recognized personally and share such information with our partners. We may also share aggregate use data with our partners, who may use it to determine how often and in what ways people use our services so that they, too, can offer you an ideal online experience. We never, however, reveal aggregate use statistics to a partner in a way that would directly identify you as an individual.

Advertisers: We allow advertisers and/or merchant partners (“Advertisers”) to select the demographic information of users who will see their advertisements and/or promotional offers, and you agree that we may provide any non-personally identifiable information we have collected from you to an Advertiser in order for that Advertiser to select the appropriate audience for those advertisements and/or offers. For example, we may use the understanding that you are in San Francisco to show you advertising or discounts from San Francisco businesses, but we will not divulge your identity to such corporations. Alternatively, we may permit Advertisers to display their advertising to users with similar usage patterns to yours, but we will only share user information with Advertisers in aggregate form, and not in a manner that would uniquely identify you. Please bear in mind that if an advertiser asks that an ad be presented to a certain audience or audience segment, and you react to that ad, the advertiser may conclude that you fulfill the description of the demographic they were intending to target.

We may send you a file utilizing the services of an ad network (known as a “web beacon”) (known as a “web beacon”). Ad networks may employ web beacons to offer us and advertisers anonymized, aggregated audits, research, and reporting. Web beacons may also be used by ad networks to send tailored adverts to you when you visit other websites. Because your browser must request these adverts and web beacons from the ad network’s servers, these firms may access, change, or create their own cookies, just as if you had requested a web page from their site. You may be able to opt out of third-party web beacon tracking done through our services by changing your browser’s Do Not Track settings; however, please keep in mind that we have no control over whether or how these third parties comply with Do Not Track requests.

Linked Companies: In certain cases, businesses or third-party websites with whom we are affiliated may sell or offer items or services to you through or in conjunction with the services (either alone or jointly with us). We will only share your Personal Information with such associated organizations to the extent necessary to complete the transaction or provide the service. We have no control over the privacy or other policies and practices of third-party websites or companies, so if you want to participate in any transaction or service involving an associated website or company, please evaluate all such businesses’ or websites’ policies.

Agents: We work with various firms and individuals. We may utilize a payment processing business to collect and process your credit card transactions for us, and we may engage a third party to administer our website and provide us with order processing services. We have no control over these businesses’ or individuals’ privacy policies or practices.

User Profiles and Submissions: If you sign into the services via a third-party social networking site or service, your list of “friends” from that site or service may be automatically imported to the services, and such “friends,” if they are also registered users of the services, may have access to certain non-public information you have entered in your Services user profile. We, once again, have no control over the rules and practices of any other third-party website or service.

Protection of the Company and Others: We reserve the right to access, read, preserve, and disclose any information we reasonably believe is necessary to comply with law or court order; enforce or apply our Terms of Sale, which can be found at salleg.com, and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of the company, our employees, our users, or others.

Is my personal information secure?

You are solely responsible for the safety and security of your username and password on deal greater. We suggest creating a strong password and updating it on a regular basis. Please do not reuse your login information (email and password) across numerous websites. Having said that, we do adopt a range of security precautions, including providing access to a secure server. All sensitive/credit information provided is transmitted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway provider’s database, which is only accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems and are required to keep the information confidential. Your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financial information, etc.) will not be retained on our systems after a transaction. To secure you online, our servers and website are security-checked and completely validated outside on a regular basis by McAfee Secure from Symantec.

What Personal Information do I have access to?

You may view and, in certain situations, amend or remove the following information you’ve supplied to us through your account settings:

name, password, email address, location, and purchase history

As the Services evolve, the information you may access, amend, and remove may change. If you have any issues regarding seeing or amending the information we have on file for you, please email us at contact@salleg.com or call us at 1(321)343-3152

California residents have the right, under California Civil Code Sections 1798.83-1798.84, to request a notice identifying the categories of Personal Information that we share with our affiliates and/or third parties for marketing purposes, as well as contact information for such affiliates and/or third parties. If you live in California and would like a copy of this notice, please send an email to support@salleg.com.com or phone 1(321)343-3152.
What options do I have?

You may always choose not to provide us with information, but keep in mind that certain information may be required to register with us or use some of our services.

As previously stated, you may be able to add, amend, or remove information. We may keep a copy of the unrevised information in our records if you change it.

What if I have concerns about this policy?

If you have any questions or issues about our privacy policies, please write us a descriptive message and we will do our best to address them. Thank you very much.

If you have any questions, suggestions, or complaints, please contact us at the address given below:

Support 24/7-
Email: contact@salleg.com
Phone: 1(321)343-3152
Address:85 Allen St, Buffalo, NY 14202, United States